Tuesday's Scores

Published 11-21-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appalachian 77, Cleveland 68

Ardmore 81, Huntland, Tenn. 52

Asbury 63, Geraldine 43

Athens 55, LaVergne, Tenn. 36

Belgreen 75, Tharptown 36

Bob Jones 77, Pinson Valley 66

Brindlee Mountain 62, Haleyville 47

Buckhorn 89, Foley 32

Calera 77, Leeds 43<

Bob Jones 77, Pinson Valley 66

Brindlee Mountain 62, Haleyville 47

Buckhorn 89, Foley 32

Calera 77, Leeds 43

Central Coosa 53, Dadeville 49

Charles Henderson 88, Fort Payne 81

Clay-Chalkville 42, Prattville 38

Cornerstone School 59,

Buckhorn 89, Foley 32

Calera 77, Leeds 43

Central Coosa 53, Dadeville 49

Charles Henderson 88, Fort Payne 81

Clay-Chalkville 42, Prattville 38

Cornerstone School 59, John Carroll Catholic 44

Daphne 72, Faith Academy 48

Dora 49, Pell City 46

Douglas 80, Crossville 75

Enterprise 64, Madison County 43

Eufaula 74, Austin 72

Fairhope 72, Davidson 52

Fyffe 61, Westbrook Christian 55

Gadsden 91, Hazel Green 79

Gardendale 63, Oneonta 43

Geneva County 88, Rehobeth 39

Grissom 46, Decatur 37

Gulf Shores 66, Citronelle 50

Hartselle 53, Albertville 50

Holy Spirit 61, Fayette County 54

Huffman 78, East Limestone 49

Ider 82, Valley Head 79

James Clemens 68, LAMP 46

Keith 96, American Christian Academy 66

Lawrence County 63, Brewer 55

Lee-Montgomery 56, Helena 27

Madison Academy 66, Park Crossing 57

Mae Jemison 67, Arab 55

Mary Montgomery 60, UMS-Wright 49

McAdory 73, Calhoun 61

Mountain Brook 57, St. Pius X, Ga. 41

Oxford 72, Prattville Christian Academy 36

Pendleton, S.C. 55, Pickens Academy 36

Plainview 74, Ramsay 63

Priceville 61, Vinemont 35

Red Bay 72, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 41

Samson 52, Geneva 46

Sand Rock 65, Glencoe 48

Scottsboro 73, North Jackson 36

Selma 70, Satsuma 44

Sipsey Valley 66, Northside 39

St. Michael Catholic 58, Jefferson Christian Academy 54

Sumter Central High School 77, R.C. Hatch 47

Sylacauga 66, Chelsea 57

Talladega 79, Childersburg 45

Tallassee 64, Alabama Christian Academy 56

Thompson 55, Bibb County 36

Tuscaloosa County 52, Southside-Gadsden 44

Vestavia Hills 66, Baker 47

Vigor 52, Robertsdale 45

West Limestone 52, Danville 40

West Point 70, West Limestone 53

Wicksburg 59, Pleasant Home 49

Wilcox Central 65, A.L. Johnson 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 66, Jasper 38

Alma Bryant 59, Theodore 50

Appalachian 47, Cleveland 46

Arab 65, Oakwood Adventist Academy 28

Asbury 52, Geraldine 41

Austin 54, Lincoln County, Ga. 26

Bob Jones 45, Columbia 23

Brantley 45, Andalusia 28

Brantley 55, Elba 53

Brewer 58, Buckhorn 25

Briarwood Christian 73, Calhoun 61

Calera 54, Cleburne County 37

Carbon Hill 57, Berry 29

Chelsea 52, Sylacauga 31

Cherokee County 49, Spring Garden 46

Cold Springs 73, Mortimer Jordan 45

Corner 32, Curry 23

Cornersville, Tenn. 43, Decatur Heritage 36

Covenant Christian 58, Shoals Christian 14

Covington, Ga. 42, Sidney Lanier 38

Cullman 66, Russellville 32

Dadeville 39, Central Coosa 27

Douglas 51, Crossville 47

East Limestone 52, Haleyville 41

Elba 45, Straughn 44

Elkmont 63, Hatton 47

Eufaula 65, Thompson 41

Eufaula 70, Huntsville 49

Fairview 46, Danville 44

Fairview 57, Colbert County 35

Florala 50, Zion Chapel 21

Fort Payne 75, Selma 50

Gadsden 52, Boaz 44

Gardendale 37, Jackson Olin 36

Geneva 62, Northview 47

Georgiana 48, Flomaton 38

Glencoe 82, Sand Rock 78

Grissom 47, Tate, Fla. 16

Handley 60, Oxford 56

Hartselle 59, Sparkman 54

Hayden 49, Springville 20

Hazel Green 52, Hillcrest 31

Holly Pond 61, DAR 52

Holt 53, Holy Spirit 31

Homewood 67, Gulf Shores 32

Huntland, Tenn. 65, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 36

Ider 62, Valley Head 37

Luverne 51, Georgiana 38

Mae Jemison 49, Midfield 47

Mae Jemison 57, Bob Jones 46

McAdory 60, Pelham 38

Meek 37, Sumiton Christian 32

Mountain Brook 51, Central-Tuscaloosa 40

Murphy 50, Williamson 29

Ocean Springs, Miss. 70, Saraland 16

Oneonta 51, Talladega County Central 31

Phillips-Bear Creek 58, Clay-Chalkville 50

Pisgah 72, Fyffe 57

Plainview 47, Prattville Christian Academy 39

Pleasant Home 43, Geneva County 23

Pleasant Home 43, Greene County 23

Rogers 41, Athens 31

Saks 48, Lincoln 34

Samson 42, Opp 12

Scottsboro 63, Oakwood Adventist Academy 36

Shades Valley 50, Vestavia Hills 44

Sipsey Valley 51, Northside 14

Spain Park 52, Hewitt-Trussville 42

St. John Paul II Catholic 49, Ardmore 36

Sumter Central High School 54, R.C. Hatch 40

Susan Moore 65, Decatur 21

Sylvania 62, North Sand Mountain 57

TCPS, Miss. 50, Waterloo 32

Valley 42, LaFayette 39

West Limestone 62, Clements 30

West Point 68, Fairhope 32

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 46, West End-Walnut Grove 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.